Skip to product information
1 of 4

Tame Impala - The Slow Rush (CD, Album) (Mint (M))

Tame Impala - The Slow Rush (CD, Album) (Mint (M))

Regular price $20.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $20.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Released Year: 2020
Media Condition: Mint (M)
Sleeve Condition: Near Mint (NM or M-)

Comments:
New and sealed. No issues. Ships with care in a whiplash mailer from a brick and mortar store.

Notes:
Packaging: cardboard gate-fold cover reverse-board matte finish, medium-thin spine with text, includes 28-page stapled booklet with photos, lyrics, and credits (designed to look like a wall-hanging calendar from 1992). Round black and white cover hype sticker with catalog number.

Hype sticker:
New Album
"The Slow Rush"
Featuring
Borderline,
It Might Be Time
& Lost In Yesterday
B0031485-02

Track times not printed on sleeve art.

Total time: 57:23

Track List:
1. One More Year 5:22
2. Instant Destiny 3:14
3. Borderline 3:58
4. Posthumous Forgiveness 6:06
5. Breathe Deeper 6:13
6. Tomorrow's Dust 5:27
7. On Track 5:02
8. Lost In Yesterday 4:10
9. Is It True 3:58
10. It Might Be Time 4:33
11. Glimmer 2:09
12. One More Hour 7:13

Barcode and Other Identifiers:
Barcode 6 02577 579560 8
Barcode 602577579608
ISRC AUUM71900926
ISRC AUUM71900927
ISRC AUUM71900956
ISRC AUUM71900928
ISRC AUUM71900929
ISRC AUUM71900930
ISRC AUUM71900931
ISRC AUUM71900932
ISRC AUUM71900933
ISRC AUUM71900301
ISRC AUUM71900934
ISRC AUUM71900935
Matrix / Runout (1105409) B003148502 01 0106
Matrix / Runout (1105409) B003148502 01 0101
Matrix / Runout (1105409) B003148502 01 0102
Matrix / Runout (1105409) B003148502 01 0102
Mastering SID Code IFPI L779
Mould SID Code IFPI KKTE
Mould SID Code IFPI KKAY
Mould SID Code IFPI KK5Y
Mould SID Code IFPI KK5A

Distributed By UMG Commercial Services
Phonographic Copyright (p) Modular Recordings Pty. Ltd.
Copyright (c) Modular Recordings Pty. Ltd.
Licensed To Universal Music Australia Pty Ltd
Licensed To Interscope Records
Mastered At Sterling Sound

Data provided by Discogs
View full details