Skip to product information
1 of 4

P.O.D. - Satellite (CD, Album, Com) (Mint (M))

P.O.D. - Satellite (CD, Album, Com) (Mint (M))

Regular price $19.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $19.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Released Year: 2001
Media Condition: Mint (M)
Sleeve Condition: Near Mint (NM or M-)

Comments:
New and sealed. No issues. Ships with care in a whiplash mailer from a brick and mortar store.

Notes:
This is a Commerce pressing as evidenced by the mould code 2Vxx, mould engraving and asterisk before MS code.

Release is packaged in a clear colorless jewel case with a clear colorless disc tray. Includes a 12-page booklet with lyrics and a back cover inlay.

Track 10 credit for [a252604 appears as "Featuring Christian of [a281393"

[Booklet
All Lyrics & Music; © 2001 Souljah Music/Famous Music Publishing (ASCAP).

Mastered at Sterling Sound (Chelsea, NY)

Recorded at Bay 7 (Valley Village, CA) & Sparky Dark (Calabassas, CA)
Mixed at Image Recording (Los Angeles, CA)

©2001 Atlantic Recording Corporation for the United States and WEA International Inc. for the world outside of the United States. Printed in U.S.A. 

[Back Cover
Atlantic Recording Corporation, 1290 Avenue of the Americas, New York, NY 10014. Warner Music Group, An AOL Time Warner Company. ℗©2001 Atlantic Recording Corporation for the United States and WEA International Inc. for the world outside of the United States. Printed in U.S.A. 

[Disc
℗2001 Atlantic Recording Corporation for the United States and WEA International Inc. for the world outside of the United States. Made in U.S.A. by WEA Manufacturing Inc. Warner Music Group, An AOL Time Warner Company.

Track List:
1. Set It Off 4:16
2. Alive 3:24
3. Boom 3:09
4. Youth Of The Nation 4:19
5. Celestial 1:25
6. Satellite 3:31
7. Ridiculous 4:18
8. The Messenjah 4:19
9. Guitarras De Amor 1:15
10. Anything Right 4:18
11. Ghetto 3:37
12. Masterpiece Conspiracy 3:12
13. Without Jah, Nothin' 3:42
14. Thinking About Forever 3:46
15. Portrait 4:32

Barcode and Other Identifiers:
Barcode 075678347528
Barcode 0 7567-83475-2 8
Rights Society ASCAP
ISRC USAT20106874
ISRC USAT20106836
ISRC USAT20106875
ISRC USAT20106877
ISRC USAT20106878
ISRC USAT20106879
ISRC USAT20106880
ISRC USAT20106881
ISRC USAT20106882
ISRC USAT20106883
ISRC USAT20106884
ISRC USAT20106885
ISRC USAT20106886
ISRC USAT20106887
ISRC USAT20106888
Matrix / Runout [wea mfg. OLYPHANT logo] Y17158 3 83475-2 RE-1 02 *M3 S1
Mastering SID Code ifpi L903
Mould SID Code IFPI 2V2X
Other WEA mfg./CA

Phonographic Copyright (p) Atlantic Recording Corporation
Copyright (c) Atlantic Recording Corporation
Phonographic Copyright (p) WEA International Inc.
Copyright (c) WEA International Inc.
Record Company Warner Music Group
Record Company AOL Time Warner
Made By WEA Manufacturing Inc.
Copyright (c) Souljah Music
Copyright (c) Famous Music Publishing
Recorded At Bay 7 Studios
Recorded At Sparky Dark Studio
Mixed At Image Recording Studios
Mastered At Sterling Sound
Glass Mastered At WEA Mfg. Olyphant
Pressed By WEA Mfg. Commerce

Data provided by Discogs
View full details